Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATORS

 Principal
Vice-Principal
(student last name: L-Z)
Vice-Principal
(student last name: A-K)
 kevin  MonicaFrank morray
 Mr. Brandt Dr. Frank Mr. Genge
Kevin.Brandt@sd41.bc.ca  Monica.Frank@sd41.bc.ca Morray.Genge@sd41.bc.ca
OFFICE
Jacqueline Duff School Secretary
Ms. M. Gargaro Office Support Clerk (Student Record)
Ms. R. Faria School Accountant
Ms. Lisa Baker Student Database (Student e-Record)

 

COUNSELLORS

Ms. A. Basran (Students with last name A – He)
Mr. B. Berkbigler (Students with last name Hi – Ne)
Ms. G. Cordoni (Students with last name Nh – Z)

TEACHERS 

TEACHER EMAIL DEPARTMENT WEBSITE
Ms. K. Basran English, ELL
Ms. T. Borders Socials, Humanities 8, Discovery Humanities 8,
International Student Liaison
Ms. K. Brown Music
Ms. B. Burnaci Science
Mr. B. Cameron Languages-French, French Immersion
Ms. H. Cameron Scimatics 8, Mathematics
Ms. M. Cawker Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Home Ec, PE
Mr. N. Chandi PE, Athletic Director
Ms. S. Chun Career Preparation
Ms. D. Clark Visual Art
Mr. S. Cook Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Wood/Drafting
Ms. F. DiNunzio Learning Support
Mr. R, Evanisky Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Robotics
Ms. R. Figursky Mathematics
Ms. P. Fretier French Immersion
Ms. A. Gaughan English, ELL  website
Mr. B. Gibney Science, Online Liaison
Ms. C. Godin Languages-French, French Immersion
Ms. M. Haigh Library Teacher website
Ms. M. Hodanic Science, Physical & Health Education
Ms. S. Hughes Mathematics
Mr. A. Hunchak Social Studies
Ms. H. Johl Mathematics
Ms K. Kell Access, PreEmployment website
Ms. J. Kublick PE, First Aid
Ms. S. LaBrash Mini School Scimatics 8 & 9, Science
Ms. S. Langille Math, for Ms. Johl
Mr. H. Lee Languages-French, French Immersion, Department Head (Acting)
Ms. D. Loukopoulos Humanities 8
Mr.  A. McIlvaney Mini School Grade 9, Global Studies
Ms. B. Manhas Learning Support Services, English
Ms. A. McChesney English, Scholarship Coordinator website
Ms. L. Magee Learning Support Services, Department Head
Mr. A. Mckillop Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Robotics
Ms. S. McKinlay ELL, Planning, Socials
Ms. J. Much AP Bi/Biology 12, for Ms. Rai
Mr. K. Nedd Languages-French
Ms. A. Norris English, Humanities 8, Department Head,
Aboriginal Support
Dr. A. Ojelel Mathematics, Department Head
Ms. R. Radmacher Home Economics
Ms. M. Rai Science, Department Head  website
Ms. J. Rana Science, Scimatics 8
Ms. D. Rizzo Applied Skills, Design & Technology, Department Head website
Ms. R. Simian Languages-French, French Immersion,
Department Head (presently on leave)
website
Ms B. Stewart Performing Arts: Drama/Dance
Mr. K. Suttor-Doerksen Social Studies
Ms R. Temple Performing Arts:  Drama, English
Mr. T. Thompson Mini School Grade 8, English
Ms. K. Torres Languages, Spanish
Mr. A. Tsang PE, Department Head
Mr. J. Turner English
Ms. M. van Duynhoven Business Education, Graduation Transitions 12
Ms S. Vdovina ELL
Mr. A. Vlacil Math
Ms S. Virk Social Studies, English
Mr. K. White Performing Arts: Music, Department Head
Ms T. Wirick PE, Leadership
Mr. A. Wong Science, Scimatics 8, Discovery Scimatics 8
Mr. B. Wong Mini School Grade 8, for Mr. Thompson
Mr. M. Wong Social Studies, Department Head

SUPPORT STAFF

Ms. L. Lyons Aboriginal Support Worker
Mr. M. Lung School Safety Specialist
Mr. D. Tai International Student Liaison Worker